2015-2017

Master’s degree in “Visual Arts” IUAV, Venice (IT), grade 110/110 summa cum laude.

  • Best thesis award 2018, Visual Art section
2011 - 2015

Bachelor’s degree in “Visual arts, music and performing arts studies”, grade 110/110 summa cum laude, University of Padua, Padua (IT).

2020
  • Workshop Dimore, with Emanuele Coccia, Pietro Gaglianò, Elena Mazzi and Babilonia Teatri, online artist residency, Padua youth project.
2019
  • Workshop Meet the Unknown, with Charles Teyssou, Pierre-Alexandre Mateos and Simone Rovellini, Lago Film Fest, Revine Lago, Treviso,(IT).
2018
  • Workshop Diaries among Diaries, tutor Maria Morganti, with Elena Volpato, Stefano Arienti, Luca Pes, Cristina Baldacci, Spinola Banna Foundation for Art and GAM Turin, Turin, (IT).
2017
  • Workshop Resound, with Zimmerfrei, Space 35, Altinate Cultural Centre, Padua, (IT).
  • Workshop On Citizenship, State and Migration, with Mara Ambrozic IRWIN collective, Iuav University, Ca’ Tron, Venice, (IT).
  • Workshop The art of work, curated by Valentina Bonifacio, Stefano Coletto, featuring Lydia Matthews and Radhika Subramaniam (Parson, The new school New York), Palazzetto Tito Bevilacqua la Masa Foundation, Venice, (IT).
  • Workshop Cinema Documentario, curated by Marco Bertozzi and Matteo Primiterra, Iuav University, Venice, (IT).
  • Workshop Artevisione 2017, with Omer Fast, Mirco Mencacci, Edoardo Bolli, Maurizio Grillo, Davide Ferazza, Alessandra Donati, Iolanda Ratti, Careof and Sky Art HD, Milan (IT).
2016
  • Visual Arts Workshop, curated by Alberto Garutti and Caterina Rossato, Iuav University, Venice (IT).
  • Visual Arts Workshop, curated by Rene Gabri and Ayreen Anastas, Iuav University, Venice (IT).
  • Workshop Behind the Scenes, curated by Andrea Calvetti, Teatro delle Voci, Treviso (IT).
  • Workshop Lost in Venice, curated by Angela Vettese, Chiara Gaspardo and Corinne Mazzoli, Iuav University, Venice (IT).
  • Workshop Q esposizione, curated by Gianluca D’incà Levis, Centro Culturale Altinate, Padua (IT).
  • Workshop La conquista dello spazio, curated by di Gianni Filideu, Modern Art Museum Cà Pesaro, Iuav University, Venice (IT).
2015
  • Visual arts workshop Personal Imaginary Museum curated by Antoni Muntadas and Alessandra Messali, “Iuav” university, Venice (IT).
2014
  • Workshop on documentary film with Mirco Melanco and Cecilia Mangini, Padua (IT).

2022
  • Trapezia, screening and performance special projects PAC, Contemporary Art Pavilion Milan (IT).
2021
  • Trapezia, the winning project of the 2021 Lydia edition! Emerging Contemporary Art Award, Il Lazzaretto Foundation, Milan (IT).
  • megamore III, closing act, Una Boccata d’Arte public program, curated by Stefano Volpato, Giovanni Paolin, Eleonora Reffo, Elpis Foundation and Galleria Continua, Battaglia Terme (IT).
  • megamore II, installation video performance, curated by Caterina Benvegnù, So contemporary, Padua, (IT).
  • What do you sea? Screening and storytelling session, curated by CampoBase, Scuola Popolare, Villa Romana, Florence (IT).
  • What do you sea? Daniele Costa and Campobase, winner of the Open Call L’immage Aperta, in collaboration with the Italian Touring Club Archive, Video Sound Art, Milan (IT).
2020
  • World premiere X, Lago Film Fest XVI, International Independent Film Festival, Revine Lago, Treviso, (IT).
2019
  • Projection of Il circuito, curated by Progetto MITE, CONI room, Vicenza, (IT).
  • Audiovisual screening, The weaning of goods, a mechanical affair, curated by Roberta Busechian, Errant Sound, Berlin, (DE).
2018
  • Projection of Il Circuito, first Italian, curated by Caterina Benvegnù, with Guido Bartorelli, Cinema Porto Astra, Padua, (IT).
  • The weaning of goods, a mechanical affair, curated by Saverio Bonato, Casa Capra, Vicenza, (IT).

2022
  • Paradise is exactly like where you are right now only much much better, curated by Marta Orsola Sironi and Virginia Lupo, Franzone Spinola di Luccoli Palace, Genoa (IT).
  • BelMondo, curated by Augusto Maurandi and Giulia Morucchio, Spazio Punch, Venice (IT).
2021
  • x4m4ance, curated by Edoardo Lazzari, Elena Rivoltini, Pietro Bonomi, in collaboration with ArtEvents, Chiesetta della Misericordia, Venice (IT).
  • A to Z, video screening curated by Francesco Bertocco, Viafarini, Milan (IT)
  • No-Body’s Room, video art screening on-line, curated by Alessandra Chiericato, The Room Projects, in collaboration with LUX Moving Images London.
2020
  • Gentili vicini, curated by Kaninchen-Haus, Viadellafucina16, Condominio-Museo, Turin, (IT).
2019
  • Doc Home, curated by Antonella Greco, Art Doc Festival, MAXXI National Museum of Arts of the XXI century, Rome, (IT).
  • Premio Francesco Fabbri per le Arti Contemporanee, Eighth edition, curated by Carlo Sala, Francesco Fabbri Foundation, Pieve di Soligo, Treviso, (IT).
  • Viadellafucina16 Group Show, curated by di Kaninchen–Haus, Condominio–Museo, Turin, (IT).
  • Diaries among Diaries. The exhibition, curated by Maria Morganti and Elena Volpato, GAM Civic Gallery of Modern and Contemporary Art Turin and Spinola Banna Foundation for Art, Turin, (IT).
2018
  • In fieri, archives and artistic research in progress, curated by Stefania Schiavon, Caterina Benvegnù, Elena Squizzato, Progetto Giovani Office, Municipality of Padua, Altinate Cultural Centre, Padua, (IT).
  • Videoart Year Book, the yearbook of Italian video art, XIII edition, curated by Renato Barilli, Guido Bartorelli, Silvia Grandi, Santa Caterina Complex, University of Bologna, Bologna, (IT).
  • Skg Bridges Festival, I can’t wait forever, curated by Nicolas Vamvouklis – K-gold Temporary Gallery, Museum of Contemporary Art Thessaloniki, Museum of Photography Thessaloniki, Thessaloniki (SKG).
  • 777 at the bottom right, Venice Art Projects, curated by School for Curatorial Studies Venice, Fondamenta Sant’Anna and San Gioacchin, Venice, (IT).
2017
  • 101th “Collettiva Bevilacqua La Masa” – scholarship section of the “100ma Collettiva Bevilacqua La Masa”, curated by Stefano Coletto, Piazza San Marco, Venice, (IT).
  • Re-sound, audiovisual concert, curated by Stefania Schiavon, Caterina Benvegnù, Giorgio Klauer, Elena Squizzato, Conservatory Pollini, Padua, (IT).
  • The third eye of the fish, curated by Roberta Busechian e Sonia Belfiore (Space (T) raum), Contemporary Music Hub, Fabbrica del Vapore, Milan, (IT).
  • Talent Video Awards 2017, curated by Martina Angelotti with Michelangelo Frammartino, Chiara Agnello, Rebecca De Pas, Careof,
    MIBACT, FIDMarseille, Palace of the cinema Anteo, Milan, (IT).
  • Borders. Cinema at the border, curated by Marco Bertozzi, Venice Design Week, Cinema House, Venice, (IT).
  • L’osmosi è un processo fisico spontaneo, end of residence exposition, curated by Caterina Benvegnù, Beatrice Sarosiek and Francesca Vason, Piazza Gasparotto, Padua, (IT).
  • Mirabilia, curated by Caterina Benvegnù, Stefanifa Schiavon, Elena Squizzato, Progetto Giovani Office, Municipality of Padua, Museo Diocesano, Padua, (IT).
  • Mediterranea 18 Young Artists Biennale, curated by Maja Ciric, National Gallery of Art, Tirana, (AL).
  • Mediterranea 18 Young Artists Prebiennale, curated by Maja Ciric, House of King Peter I, Belgrado, (SRB).
2016
  • 100th Collettiva Giovani Artisti Bevilacqua la Masa, curated by Stefano Coletto, Piazza San Marco Gallery, Venice, (IT).
  • Step by Step, curated by Guido Bartorelli, Giovanni Bianchi and Stefania Schiavon, “C. Pollini” Conservatory, Padua, (IT).
  • PathFestival, Video installation with Nicola Zolin, curated by Giacomo Ceshi, C/O former Officine Galtarossa, Verona, (IT).
  • Photofilmfest, curated by Massimiliano De Domeneghi, Villa Marini Rubelli, Treviso, (IT).
  • Lost in Venice, Disguidi Veneziani, curated by Angela Vettese and Marco Bertozzi, Piazza San Marco Gallery, Bevilacqua La Masa Foundation, Venice, (IT).
  • Quotidiana16, curated by Caterina Benvegnù, Letizia Liguori, Elena Squizzato and Stefania Schiavon, Progetto Giovani Office, Municipality of Padua, Altinate Cultural Centre, Padua, (IT).
  • Ri-pete, Performance with collective “ASA”, curated by Letizia Liguori at La Conigliera theatre, Treviso, (IT).
2015
  • Personal Imaginary Museum, with Antoni Muntadas and Alessandra Messali, Iuav University, Venice, (IT).
  • Performance with “ASA” collective, Singolo, curated by Letizia Liguori, La Conigliera theatre, Treviso, (IT).
2014
  • Performance with collective “ASA”, curated by Letizia Liguori, La Conigliera theatre, Treviso, (IT).
2013
  • Audiovisual performance with Michele Piovesan, sound reinterpretation as a tribute to Carmelo Bene. Science Museum Leonardo da Vinci, Milan, (IT).

2020
  • Cinema Gallegiante, Acque sconosciute, curated by Paolo Rosso, Microclima and Edoardo Aruta. Selected by Chiara Bertola, Querini-Stampalia Foundation, Venice, (IT).
2019
  • Lago Film Fest XV, International Independent Film Festival, Official Competition, Revine Lago, Treviso, (IT).
2017
  • Lago Film Fest XIII, International Independent Film Festival, Official Competition, Revine Lago, Treviso, (IT).

2021
  • L’immagine aperta, artist’s residency, curated by Video Sound Art Festival, in collaboration with Italian Touring Club archive, Milan, (IT).
2020
  • Dimore, online artist residency, curated by Caterina Benvegnù, Stefania Schiavon, Elena Squizzato, Young Creativity Project, Padua, (IT).
  • Viadellafucina16, artist’s residency, curated by Kaninchen–Haus, Brice Coniglio Viola, Condominium Museum, Turin, (IT).
2019
  • Meet the Unknown, artist’s residency, curated by Alfred Agostinelli and Viviana Carlet, Lago Film Fest, Revine Lago, Treviso, (IT).
2018-2019
  • Diaries among Diaries, artist’s residency, curated by Elena Volpato, Luisella Molina and Francesca Doro, artist tutor Maria Morganti, GAM – Civic Gallery of Modern and Contemporary Art Turin and Spinola Banna Foundation for Art, Turin, (IT).
2016-2017
  • Piazza +, artist’s residence, curated by Caterina Benvegnù, Beatrice Sarosiek and Francesca Vason, Piazza Gasparotto, Padua, (IT).

2021
  • Winner of Lydia! Prize for contemporary art 2021, Il Lazzaretto Foundation, Milan, (IT).
2016
  • First prize 100th Collettiva Giovani Artisti Bevilacqua La Masa Foundation, Venice, (IT).

2022
  • Trapezia, screening of PAC special projects – Pavilion of Contemporary Art, Milan (IT).
2017
  • Selected artist for Biennale Giovani 2017, Mediterranea 18 Young Artists Biennale, curated by Maja Ciric, National Gallery of Art, Tirana, (AL).
2016
  • Finalist selected for ArteVisione 2017, with Omer Fast, Careof, Sky Arte HD, Milan, (IT).